Quba basketball player: We will do our best to win the game against Sumgayit Report.az
"Quba" basketball player: "We will do our best to win the game against "Sumgayit"
We will do our best to win the game against "Sumgayit". "Report" reports that Levan Gogaladze, the Georgian basketball player of "Quba", said in a statement to the club's press service about the preparations for the match with "Sumgayit", which they will face in the XIV round of the Azerbaijan Basketball League. He emphasized that they lost some previous matches due to bad luck: "Unfortunately, we lost the last match as well. We continued our preparations after that match. We lost the matches where we were close to winning due to bad luck. Of course, we are trying to get better, we are thinking about it". L.Gogaladze said that they will fight for every inch of the court: "Today we will face "Sumgayit". We will do our best to win. Our overall score with "Sumgayit" this season is 1:1. Therefore, we will fight for every inch of the court. I hope our wish will come true". It should be noted that the "Quba" - "Sumgayit" match will start at 19:00 at the "Sarhadchi" Sports Center.