Within the framework of the license agreement signed between AFFA and FIFA, two more matches of the Top Women's League, held this week under the auspices of AFFA, will be broadcast live by FIFA+ TV. Sport24.az will show the matches "Shafa" – "Neftchi" (14:00) and "Zagatala" – "Umid" (14:30), which will be held on February 21 as part of the XVI round. You can watch these matches by following the links below:
"Shafa" – "Neftchi" "Zaqatala" – "Umid"
It should be noted that the agreement covers selected matches and video content (material) from competitions organized under the auspices of AFFA during the license period - until September 1, 2028. This program includes friendly matches and Nations League qualifying matches of the Azerbaijan women's national team, leagues for lower age groups held under the auspices of AFFA, the Top Women's League, as well as documentaries and video content on demand.