School Girls tournament: The group stage in the Lankaran zone has ended, the teams that qualified for the playoffs have been determined - PHOTO Idman.biz
The group stage of the "School Girls" tournament in the Lankaran zone, organized in cooperation with AFFA and the Ministry of Science and Education, with the support of UEFA, has come to an end.
Idman.Biz reports that the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan (AFFA) has released information about this.
It was reported that the last games in Group E were held at the Shilavar village secondary school, which was chosen as the center, and 4 teams competed. First, the team of school No. 7 and the Shilavar village secondary school faced each other. Then the teams of the Foreign Languages ​​(XDT) boarding school and school No. 5 met.
The last matches of Group F were organized in Sutamurdov village secondary school with the participation of 4 teams. First, the teams of school No. 1 and Sutamurdov village secondary school, and then the teams of schools No. 4 and 3 met.
From Group E, the teams of school No. 5 and Shilavar village secondary school, and from Group F, the teams of full secondary school No. 1 and 4 qualified for the play-off stage in the Lankaran zone.