Elgiz Karamli clarified his statement: We give chances to ready players, and that's why we are leaders Idman.biz
Elgiz Karamli clarified his statement: "We give chances to ready players, and that's why we are leaders"
Elgiz Karamli, the head coach of "Shafa", a representative of the First League, spoke about the current situation of his team and the departures.
The expert stated that only fully prepared players are released onto the field.
"We put players who are fully prepared on the field. We are currently in first place because we make the right decisions," he said in a statement to futbolinfo.az.
E. Karamli also responded to the opinions expressed about Amil Yunanov, who left the team a few days ago and transferred to "Mingachevir". In response to the player's statement that the head coach did not give him a chance, he noted: "Several people have left the team. Adilhan Garahmadov, Seymur Rahimov, Elvin Nasibov, Amir Ebrahimzadeh and Amil Yunanov are no longer with us. The reason for this was that they did not satisfy us. For this reason, we parted ways. There is no other reason."
It should be noted that "Shafa" currently leads the First League standings with 30 points.