What did Flick say about tomorrow's game against Inter? Qol.az
What did Flick say about tomorrow's game against Inter?
"When the season started, no one had the slightest idea of what we would achieve. We have won two titles and another important week awaits us."
QOL.az reports that these words were said by "Barcelona" head coach Hans-Dieter Flick at the press conference organized for the return match of the UEFA Champions League semi-final against "Inter".
The German specialist stated that they will remain true to the principles of the game: "I want my players to enjoy themselves and our style of play. We want to enjoy playing football. We are trying to make the fans feel this way too. It is great to coach such a team,"
Flick emphasized that they know the opponent's strengths: "It is important not to give the opponent a chance. They play very well in midfield and attack. It is also necessary to avoid "Inter"'s corner kicks. But my players know what to do in this situation."
It should be noted that tomorrow's "Inter" - "Barcelona" match, which will be held at "San Siro", will start at 23:00 Baku time. A draw was recorded in the first match between the teams - 3:3.