Qara Garayev: I worked hard to achieve this result Sport24.az
Qara Garayev: "I worked hard to achieve this result"
"Araz-Nakhchivan" footballer Qara Garayev played his 350th match in the championship in the game against "Sabah". Sport24.az reports that the 32-year-old midfielder shared his impressions with the club's press service:
"I thank everyone who contributed to me playing 350 games in the Azerbaijani championships. I worked very hard to reach this number. For this, you must have both a healthy character, thinking, and discipline, and maintain your physical condition. Thank God, I have kept them.
I have no intention of stopping at 350. My goal is to play as many games as my physical strength allows. All my meetings from my first game to today are important, each has its own place, success, and memory. I realize its value. In the next part of my career, I will try to add the same value and quality to the games I will play. I have tried to be worthy of Azerbaijani football, and it will continue to be so".