The company carrying out the renovation of the turf of the Ganja stadium has also cooperated with clubs such as "Bayern" and "Juventus".
Farman Alizade, a member of the Board of Directors of "Kapaz", told "Report" about this.
He said that high-level work is currently being done on the turf of the arena:
"We think that the stadium will be fully ready after mid-May. We will have two home games against Sumgayit and Neftchi in May. Although it will not be ready for the match with Sumgayit, we want to play the match with Neftchi in our own stadium".
The club official said that qualified specialists work at the stadium, which is on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Youth and Sports:
"The ministry is experiencing this issue at a high level. People who know their job are trying to bring the turf to an ideal state. Those who do this work are one of the world's well-known companies. These experts have cooperated with Bayern, Juventus, and Galatasaray clubs. After the turf is ready, the company will also provide a guarantee".
It should be noted that "Kapaz" has been playing away from its home ground for three seasons due to the reconstruction of the Ganja city stadium, and holds its home matches in Gabala, Tovuz and Yevlakh, respectively.