The press conference and open training session for media representatives, which will be held before the "Newcastle United" - "Qarabag" match within the framework of the UEFA Champions League play-off stage, will take place in Baku. Sport24.az reports that the team's open training session for media representatives will be held on February 22 at 20:15 at the Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium.
The press conference with the participation of head coach Gurban Gurbanov will be held on February 23 at 14:00 at the Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium.
It should be noted that the return match of the UEFA Champions League play-off stage, "Newcastle United" - "Qarabag", will start on February 24 in England, at "St James Park" stadium, at 21:00 Central European Time (00:00 Baku time). In the first match between the teams, the English won - 6:1.