Elshan Huseynov, Head of Ganja-Dashkasan Regional Youth and Sports Department, was a guest of our Academy. Sport24.az reports with reference to the club's press service that, within the framework of the visit, the head of the department, together with Ruslan Mammadov, the head of the club's infrastructure, held a meeting with the members of the main team.
During the meeting, there was a sincere conversation with the football players, and an exchange of views was held on their preparation process and upcoming goals.
Wishing success to the "Yellow-Blues", Elshan Huseynov emphasized that the Ganja sports community is always with "Kapaz". He stated that the club is the successor of the city's sporting traditions, expressed his belief in the team and his confidence that they will achieve successful results in the upcoming games.
After the meeting, the guests got acquainted with the infrastructure of the Academy and watched the training process of our U-19 team. The level of preparation of young football players and the approach to the training process were highly appreciated.