The group stage of the "Schoolgirls" tournament, organized by AFFA in cooperation with the Ministry of Science and Education with the support of UEFA, has ended in the Lankaran zone. Sport24.az reports that the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan (AFFA) has released information about this.
It was reported that the final matches in Group E were held at the Shilavar village secondary school, which was selected as the center, and 4 teams competed. First, the teams of school No. 7 and Shilavar village secondary school faced each other. Then, the teams of the Foreign Languages Specialized (XDT) boarding school and school No. 5 met.
The final matches of Group F were organized at Sutamurdov village secondary school with the participation of 4 teams. First, the teams of school No. 1 and Sutamurdov village secondary school, and then the teams of schools No. 4 and 3 met.
Teams from school No. 5 and Shilavar village secondary school from Group E, and teams from secondary schools No. 1 and 4 from Group F qualified for the play-off stage in the Lankaran zone.