Equalizing goal from Qarabağ Sport24.az
Equalizing goal from "Qarabağ"
Today, "Qarabağ" will play the match of the VII round in the League stage of the Champions League. Sport24.az reports that Gurban Gurbanov's team will host Frankfurt "Eintracht" within "native walls".
Currently, the Aghdam club with 7 points is 25th in the tournament table, while the German representative is in 33rd place with 4 points.
The meeting, which will be held at the Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, will start at 21:45. The game will be managed by a team of referees from Switzerland.
It should be noted that "Qarabağ" will be a guest of "Liverpool" in the last - VIII round, on January 29.
League stage, VII round
"Qarabağ" (Azerbaijan) - "Eintracht" (Frankfurt, Germany) 2:2 (Second half)
Goal: Camillo Duran, 4, 80, Can Uzun, 10, Shaybi, 78
Referees: Sandro Scharer, Stefan De Almeida, Jonas Erni, Johannes von Mandach (all Switzerland).
VAR: Fedayi San (Switzerland).
AVAR: Lukas Fähndrich (Switzerland).
Baku. Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium.
"Qarabağ": 99. Mateus Kochalski, 2. Mateus Silva, 13. Bahlul Mustafazade, 81. Kevin Medina, 44. Elvin Jafarquliyev, 8. Marko Janković, 35. Pedro Bicallo, 9. Joni Montiel, 10. Abdullah Zubir (k), 15. Leandro Andrade, 17. Camillo Duran
"Eintracht": 40. Kaua Santos, 3. Arthur Theate, 4. Robin Koch (k), 21. Nathaniel Brown, 15. Ellyes Skhiri, 7. Ansgar Knauff, 13. Rasmus Kristensen, 16. Hugo Larsson, 20. Ritsu Doan, 34. Nnamdi Collins, 42. Can Uzun