The Azerbaijan Volleyball Federation (AVF) continues the selection process among junior and young volleyball players.
"Report" informs that the next selections within the framework of the "selection day" were held today in Baku.
The head coach of the Azerbaijani national team consisting of junior and young boys, Jahangir Seyed Abbasi, got acquainted with the level of preparation of boys volleyball players born in 2012–2013 who train at the Baku Regional Volleyball Club.
Athletes who successfully pass the selection stage will be involved in the youth national team. The next "Selection Day" will be held in Shaki on February 28.
AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir AVF yeniyetmə və gənc voleybolçular arasında seleksiya prosesini davam etdirir