U-18 Azerbaijan national team lost its second match at the International Development Tournament
Today, the Azerbaijani national team of football players under 18 also lost its second match at the International Development Tournament.
Idman.Biz reports that our national team, which is in Group B, faced the corresponding age group team of Uzbekistan.
The match, which took place at the training ground of the local football federation in Minsk, the capital of Belarus, ended with a 3:1 victory for the opponent. Punhan Kerimov scored the goal in the 5th minute for the national team.
It should be noted that U-18 lost its first match yesterday to the corresponding age group team of Russia with a score of 1:7. U-18 will play its last match in the group against Belarus on February 21.
Today, Azerbaijan's national team of football players under 18 will play its second match at the International Development Tournament.
Idman.Biz reports that the national team, which is in Group B, will face the corresponding age group team of Uzbekistan.
It should be noted that U-18 lost its first match yesterday to the corresponding age group team of Russia with a score of 1:7.