The "Turan Tovuz" - "Zira" match of the 21st round of the Misli Premier League has started.
Idman.Biz reports that the match is being managed by referee Ravan Hamzazada.
16:07
"Turan Tovuz" is hosting "Zira" at "Azersun Arena" in the 21st round of the Misli Premier League.
Idman.Biz reports that the teams will enter the field with the following lineups in the match that will start at 17:00:
"Turan Tovuz" 41. Sergey Samok 29. Filip Ozobic 17. Rahim Sadikhov 11. Aykhan Huseynov 5. Roderick Miller 3. Enrique Silva 23. Alexandro Serrano 90. Joarlem Santos 15. Emmanuel Hackman (k) 32. Hayderson Hurtado 7. Jorge Silva
Substitute players: 1. Oleg Baklov 13. Mehman Hajiyev 4. Shahriyar Aliyev 10. Khayal Najafov 88. Faig Hajiyev 6. Farid Yusifli 19. Roberto Olabe 9. Josh Ginelly 8. David Tavares 2. Mark Rene Mampassi
Head coach: Kurban Berdyev
"Zira": 97. Tiago Silva 32. Gismat Aliyev (k) 8. Ismail Ibrahimli 4. Ruan Renato 25. Enrique Custodio 9. David Volkov 10. Giorgi Papunashvili 30. Ricardo Martins 5. Ange Mutsinzi 17. Ayron Gomis 22. Eren Aydin
Substitute players: 13. Aydin Bayramov 70. Namik Alaskarov 73. Anatoli Nuriyev 21. Hajiagha Hajili 7. Rovlan Muradov 14. Elchin Alicanov 19. Rufat Abdullazade 29. Jeyhun Nuriyev 26. Stefan Aka 28. Leroy Mickels 11. Junior Martins 6. Eldar Guliyev
Head coach: Rashad Sadigov
It should be noted that due to the unfavorable condition of Tovuz City Stadium, the "Turan Tovuz" club holds its home games in Baku.
Today, the matches of the 21st round of the Misli Premier League will be held.
Idman.Biz reports that the tour will start at "Azersun Arena".
In the first half of the day, "Turan Tovuz" will host "Zira". "Turan Tovuz" is in fourth place in the tournament table with 34 points. "Zira" is in third place with 35 points.