Today, 3 more matches will be held within the XV round of the I League. Sport24.az reports that the central meeting of the reporting week will take place in Bina.
"Shafa" hosts "Mingachevir". The capital club, which currently has 32 points, is the leader of the tournament table. The guests are in 4th place with 25 points.
Note that the starting whistle of the game will sound at 14:30.
II circle, XV round
14:30. "Shafa" - "Mingachevir" 2:0 (Second half)
Goal: Nahid Aliyev, 2, E.Zamanov, 8, (pen)
Referees: Emin Aliyev, Vugar Bayramov, Zakir Shukruzade, Murad Salimov
12. Alirza Mushtabazade, 33. Tarlan Guliyev (k), 42. Elnur Jafarov , 14. Vugar Hasanov, 10. Emin Zamanov, 9. Ibrahim Aliyev, 6. Khayal Tomarov, 80. Zahid Mardanov, 17. Ismayil Zulfugarli, 83. Nihad Guliyev, 23. Nahid Aliyev
Substitute players: 13. Ali Hasanli, 95. Ravan Kazimov, 21. Novruz Mammadov, 88. Agshin Pashayev, 70. Ruslan Hajiyev, 20. Elmir Tagiyev, 27. Parviz Azadov, 18. Elvin Ismayilov, 11. Aqil Nasibov, 22. Huseyn Mursalov, 7. Ramin Nasirli, 99. Amir Ebrahimzade
1. Orkhan Sadigli (k), 11. Kennet Kalunqa, 16. Fuad Bayramov, 20, Bahadur Haziyev, 22. Elchin Mustafayev, 10. Qabil Alizade, 7. Vusal Asgarov, 99. Jalal Jabrayilov, 15, Seymur Mammadov, 32. Rahim Jafarli, 33. Akbar Eyubov
Substitute players: 36. Amrah Mammadli, 9. Amil Yunanov, 19. Nurlan Novruzov, 60. Elmin Bayramov, 70. Nicat Mammadov, 81. Khayal Muradov, 17. Taleh Farmanov, 27. Elnur Mirzayev, 77. Mahammad Safarov, 34. Taleh Garayev, 8. Abba Usman, 97. Shahmar Ashurov