Another goal has been scored in the "Qarabag" - "Newcastle United" match.
Idman.Biz reports that Anthony Gordon scored his third goal in the 34th minute - 0:4.
22:17
The score has changed again in the "Qarabag" - "Newcastle United" match.
Idman.Biz reports that Anthony Gordon scored his third goal from a penalty in the 32nd minute.
21:56
The score has changed in the "Qarabag" - "Newcastle United" match.
Idman.Biz reports that in the 9th minute, the guest player Malik Tshaw scored the second goal against the Aghdam club.
The score has been opened in the "Qarabag" - "Newcastle United" match.
Idman.Biz reports that the guest player Anthony Gordon scored in the 3rd minute.
The match between "Qarabag" and "Newcastle United" has started at the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium as part of the UEFA Champions League play-off stage.
Idman.Biz reports that the match is being managed by Norwegian FIFA referee Espen Eskos.
21:28
The players of "Qarabag" and England's "Newcastle", who will face each other in the UEFA Champions League play-off stage, have come out to the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium to warm up.
It should be noted that the meeting will start today at 21:45.
The starting lineups of "Qarabag" and England's "Newcastle" clubs, which will face each other in the UEFA Champions League play-off stage, have been announced.
"Qarabag": Mateusz Kochalski, Mateus Silva, Marko Janković, Abdullah Zubir (k), Joni Montiel, Bahlul Mustafazade, Leandro Andrade, Camilo Duran, Pedro Bicallo, Elvin Jafarguliyev, Kevin Medina.
"Newcastle": Nick Pope, Lewis Hall, Dan Burn, Malik Tshaw, Kieran Trippier (k), Joe Willock, Nick Voltemade, Sandro Tonali, Harvey Barnes, Anthony Gordon, Anthony Elanga.
It should be noted that the meeting will start today at 21:45 at the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium.
Today, "Qarabag" will play its first match in the UEFA Champions League play-off stage, which it qualified for the first time.
Idman.Biz reports that the Azerbaijani champion will host England's "Newcastle" club in the historic match.
The match, which will be played at the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, will start at 21:45. The match will be managed by FIFA referee Espen Eskos from Norway.
It should be noted that the return match between the teams will be held on February 25. The winner of this pair will face either England's Chelsea or Spain's Barcelona in the 1/8 finals.