The starting lineups of "Qarabag" and England's "Newcastle" clubs, which will face each other in the play-off stage of the UEFA Champions League, have been announced.
According to Idman.Biz, the teams will enter the field with the following "11"s.
"Qarabag": Mateusz Kochalski, Mateus Silva, Marko Jankovic, Abdullah Zubir (c), Joni Montiel, Bahlul Mustafazade, Leandro Andrade, Camilo Duran, Pedro Bicallo, Elvin Jafarguliyev, Kevin Medina.
"Newcastle": Nick Pope, Lewis Hall, Dan Burn, Malick Thiaw, Kieran Trippier (c), Joe Willock, Nick Voltemade, Sandro Tonali, Harvey Barnes, Anthony Gordon, Anthony Elanga.
It should be noted that the meeting will start today at 21:45 at the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium.
Today, "Qarabag" will play its first match in the play-off stage of the UEFA Champions League, which they qualified for the first time.
Idman.Biz reports that the Azerbaijani champion will host England's "Newcastle" club in the historic match.
The match to be played at the Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium will start at 21:45. The match will be managed by FIFA referee Espen Eskos from Norway.