Results of the National Indoor Archery Championship: Winners determined in the U-15 category
The National Indoor Archery Championship has concluded. Sport24.az reports that the decisive stage games for the U-15 (youth) category were held on the final day of the competition.
Immediately after the highly competitive qualifying matches, the grand final matches, considered the highlight of the day, took place.
At the end of the tense struggle, the athletes who took the podium in the U-15 category were determined. Among the boys, Ismayilov Muhammad won gold, Mammadli Saleh won silver, and Ismayilov Ahmad won bronze. In the girls' competition, Rustamli Sona surpassed all her rivals and won the gold medal. Mammadli Selcan won silver, and Ibrahimli Maryam won bronze, completing the competition in the top three.
The winners were awarded by Farid Khalilov, Secretary General of the Azerbaijan Archery Federation, and Ulviyya Hajiyeva, Head of the Strategic Analysis Sector of the Ministry of Youth and Sports.
With this, the national indoor archery championship has officially ended.