Inzaghi compares Bavaria to Real Qol.az
Inzaghi compares "Bavaria" to "Real"
"Inter" head coach Simone Inzaghi spoke about the match against "Bavaria" in the second leg of the UEFA Champions League quarter-finals.
QOL.az reports with reference to "Mundo Deportivo" that he said about it:
"We performed very well in Munich. We had to play well to win there and we are happy with the result. But, unfortunately, it wasn't the final. Now we have to play a great game against "Bavaria", along with "Real", one of the strongest teams in the world.
I am proud of the boys and how the season is going. It will be a very difficult match. We have to forget the result of the first match. But we must remember the game we showed in that meeting, because we played very well. We know who we are facing and we have to play a perfect game again."
It should be noted that the first match between the teams ended with a 2:1 victory for the Italian representative. The return match will be held tomorrow in Milan at 23:00 Baku time.