Farid Gayibov's Visit to Barda and Yevlakh Olympic Sports Complexes
As part of his visit to Barda city, Minister of Youth and Sports Farid Gayibov inquired about the current state of the Barda Olympic Sports Complex.
Idman.biz reports that after receiving detailed information about the current conditions of the complex, the minister gave relevant instructions regarding the development of infrastructure and the improvement of activities.
Later, Farid Gayibov inquired about the construction work being carried out at the Olympic Sports Complex, which is under construction in the Yevlakh region. Discussions were held on the progress of the project and the tasks ahead.
The Minister emphasized the importance of completing the construction of the complex with high quality and within the specified time frame.
It should be noted that boxing competitions within the framework of the III CIS Games to be held in Azerbaijan at the end of September this year will be organized at the Yevlakh Olympic Sports Complex.