Palms Sports CEO: Neftchi is not just a football club, it is a symbol of Azerbaijan's heritage Report.az
"Palms Sports" CEO: "Neftchi is not just a football club, it is a symbol of Azerbaijan's heritage"
We are at the beginning of a long journey. It is an honor for me to be here. "Neftchi" is not just a football club, it is a symbol of Azerbaijan's heritage."
According to "Report", these thoughts were expressed by Fouad Darwish, CEO of "Palms Sports", who signed a cooperation agreement with "Neftchi", at a press conference.
He stated that he felt proud to cooperate with the "black and whites":
"This agreement is a symbol of a long-term claim. We do not view this partnership as ordinary sponsorship. We want to pave the way for development. We will create opportunities for the development of the club and the improvement of infrastructure. "Neftchi" has a history of nearly a century and deserves great respect."
It should be noted that a 5-year sponsorship agreement was signed today between "Neftchi" PFK and "Palms Sports", owned by "International Holding Company" (IHC).