"Neftchi" signed a new sponsorship agreement
"Neftchi" PFC and "Palms Sports", owned by "International Holding Company" (IHC), have signed a five-year sponsorship agreement. According to Sport24.az, according to the agreement covering 2025-2030, "Palms Sports" has acquired the naming rights of "Neftchi Arena" and "Neftchi" Football Center.
The new names will be determined by the joint decision of the partners and will be updated on all official platforms with maps and navigation add-ons.
One of the "Palms Sports" logos will be placed on the front of the jerseys of "Neftchi" PFC's A team in all official and friendly matches between 2025-2030, starting from the beginning of the 2025/2026 season. In addition to game uniforms, the logos will also be used on training equipment and fan merchandise.
This sponsorship agreement will not only increase the financial sustainability of "Neftchi" PFC, but will also help the club become more internationally recognized. The long-term cooperation model aims to lay a solid foundation for both brands and the club.
"Palms Sports" was established in 2011 as an enterprise of International Holding Company (IHC) and is a sports management and training company based in Abu Dhabi, the capital of the United Arab Emirates. IHC-Palms Sports has repeatedly increased the brand's reputation in the sports and business fields by signing many new strategic partnerships in recent years.
It should be noted that Cenk Sumer, CEO of "Neftchi", Emin Amrullayev, member of the club's Board of Directors, and Fouad Darwish, CEO of "Palms Ports", participated in the event.