Meeting held with members of Azerbaijan's U-19 futsal national team
A meeting was held with the members of the Azerbaijani U-19 national team, which participated in the preliminary qualifying round of the European Futsal Championship and won Group B.
"Report" reports with reference to the press service of the Futsal Federation that the vice-president of the organization, Elshan Abasov, congratulated the team members on behalf of the leadership on their success, stressed the importance of playing confidently in the main stage, and emphasized that the necessary conditions would be created for the team to do so.
At the end of the meeting held before the Azerbaijan-Greece game in the main stage of the European Championship, diplomas were presented to the members of the U-19 team and commemorative photos were taken.
It should be noted that in the main stage of the U-19 European Championship, they will face the national teams of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia and Turkey. The games will be held in Croatia on March 25-30.