Kurban Berdyev: If we look at today's game, nothing worked at all Sport24.az
Kurban Berdyev: "If we look at today's game, nothing worked at all"
After the match between "Kapaz" and "Turan Tovuz" (5:2) of the XIX round of the Misli Premier League, the head coach of the visiting team, Kurban Berdyev, answered journalists' questions. Sport24.az reports that the specialist first expressed his views on the match...   - "Kapaz" deservedly won this game. What we planned did not work out. I congratulate the opponent.   - Last 8 matches, 1 win... - If we look at today's game, nothing worked at all. But if we look at other games, we also had draws.   - What did you see in Orkhan Aliyev that made you transfer him? Is there a chance to go to European cups with Rufta Ahmadov? - He is a good player. It was his first game. There is excitement.   - Your game didn't work out. What was the problem? - There was a problem in understanding between the players. Also, there were serious mistakes in standard situations and defenses.   - Ehtiram Guliyev said that Kurban Berdyev promised to take "Turan" to European cups. Did this have an impact on the game? - No, I wouldn't say so. Our goal is the same. We just need to draw conclusions and continue on our way. - What was the reason for Alexandro Serrano staying in reserve? - He didn't train with the team because he wasn't at the training camps. - What was the reason for the chaos in defense? - As I said before, we were expecting these problems. But not this much.