Ayxan Abbasov: Every point is important for us Idman.biz
Ayxan Abbasov: "Every point is important for us"
"It was a difficult and interesting game. Both teams wanted to win. In the first half, the struggle was mostly in the center of the field. In the second half, I wanted to see fast attacks from my players."
Idman.biz reports that this was stated by Aykhan Abbasov, the head coach of "Shamakhi", at the press conference held after the match with "Turan Tovuz".
The experienced specialist commented on the 1:1 draw recorded in the 32nd round of the Misli Premier League: "If we look at the second half, we were the ones who lost 2 points. I was satisfied with my team. We added a point to our points. We knew the opponent's strengths. They scored a goal from that. In the subsequent standard situations, my players performed well. Every point is important for us. We are trying to climb to higher levels. Leroy Mikels fulfilled his tasks after the injury. He was better in the second half. He is not fully ready. But we believe in Leroy. He did not perform badly after the injury."
It should be noted that "Shamakhi" is in 7th place with 35 points.